Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Linux commands
(view source)
Revision as of 15:05, 25 May 2016
69 bytes added
,
15:05, 25 May 2016
→Linux general commands
Line 75:
Line 75:
|-
|-
| rsync -a ruta1 ruta2 [--exclude=/{dir1, dir2..]/] || Copies files from ruta1 to ruta2 excluding dir1, dir2,...
| rsync -a ruta1 ruta2 [--exclude=/{dir1, dir2..]/] || Copies files from ruta1 to ruta2 excluding dir1, dir2,...
+
|-
+
| [[Linux command: rename|rename]] || Rename files allowing regex
|-
|-
| scp || Copy files to a remote machine over ssh protocol
| scp || Copy files to a remote machine over ssh protocol
Rafahsolis
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
2,306
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version