Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Linux commands
(view source)
Revision as of 20:13, 8 April 2015
65 bytes added
,
20:13, 8 April 2015
→Linux general commands
Line 67:
Line 67:
|-
|-
| sudo <command>|| Execute command as root
| sudo <command>|| Execute command as root
+
|-
+
| [[Linux_command:_tar|tar]] || Compress/decompress tar files
|-
|-
| tail || Shows file end (-n, -f, ...)
| tail || Shows file end (-n, -f, ...)
Rafahsolis
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
2,306
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version