Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Linux commands
(view source)
Revision as of 20:11, 8 April 2015
54 bytes added
,
20:11, 8 April 2015
→Linux general commands
Line 57:
Line 57:
|-
|-
| scp || Copy files to a remote machine over ssh protocol
| scp || Copy files to a remote machine over ssh protocol
+
|-
+
| [[Linux_command:_ssh|ssh]] || ssh (Secure Shell)
|-
|-
| [[Linux_command:_sed|sed]] || String replacement
| [[Linux_command:_sed|sed]] || String replacement
Rafahsolis
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
2,306
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version