Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Linux: Key files/folders
(view source)
Revision as of 19:17, 8 April 2015
42 bytes added
,
19:17, 8 April 2015
no edit summary
Line 15:
Line 15:
|-
|-
| /etc/network/interfaces || Network configuration
| /etc/network/interfaces || Network configuration
+
|-
+
|resolv.conf || DNS Configuration file
|-
|-
| /etc/NetworkManager/system-connections/name-of-connection || Connection configuration file
| /etc/NetworkManager/system-connections/name-of-connection || Connection configuration file
|}
|}
Rafahsolis
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
2,306
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version