Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Linux commands
(view source)
Revision as of 19:34, 8 April 2015
84 bytes added
,
19:34, 8 April 2015
→Users
Line 86:
Line 86:
* Bulleted list item
* Bulleted list item
−
== Users ==
+
== Users
and File permissions
==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
Line 97:
Line 97:
|-
|-
| chgrp <NewGroup> <File> || Change group of file
| chgrp <NewGroup> <File> || Change group of file
+
|-
+
| [[Linux_command:_chmod|chmod]] || Change file permissions
|}
|}
Rafahsolis
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
2,306
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version